INFORMATION ART. 13 LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196/2003
Personal data provided by the Customer to M.E.P. SRL directly or indirectly are treated in accordance with Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (cd. Code), relating to the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, which will be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency to protect the privacy and rights of the subscriber.
Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, M.E.P. SRL provides the following information to the customer: A. The treatment is aimed at concluding, managing and executing the supply contracts of the requested services; to organize, manage and execute the delivery of services, to fulfill legal obligations or other obligations required by the relevant authorities and will be processed electronically / manuals; B. The data collected will be shared with our third party suppliers for the execution of the contract; the names of the suppliers may be communicated through a specific request addressed to MEP SRL. Except as is strictly necessary for the proper performance of the supply contract, the data will not be disclosed to other parties without the express consent of the customer. It should also be noted that the disclosure of personal data is not mandatory, however it is necessary and indispensable for the conclusion of this contract.

The data controller is M.E.P. SRL, which the customer can ask to assert your rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, expressly set out below:
Art. 7Diritto access to personal data and other rights1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) origin of personal data;

b) The purposes and methods of treatment;

c) The logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;

d) Of the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) the update, correction or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Formula consensoAcquisite information above, made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, granting consent to the processing of my personal data.